Who's Online

We have 72 guests and no members online

Executive Board and Staff

Advisory Council Members


Dr Alemayehu Bayray
Ato Amsalu Feleke
Dr Assefa Seme
Dr Aster Tsegaye
Dr Beyene Petros
Prof Damen Hailemariam
Ato Debebe Shaweno
Wro Ewenat G/Hanna
Ato Fasil Tessema
Ato Getachew Eyob
Ato Hailu Meche
Wro Haregewoin Cherinet
Wro Helen Amdemikael
Ato Kebede Deribe
Dr Kidest Lulu
Dr Mengistu Asnake
Dr Mirgissa Kaba
Ato Negga Baraki
Wro Saba Kidanemariam
Dr Tesfaye Bulto
Dr Tewabech Bishaw
Ato Tiruneh Sinnshaw
Ato Tujuma Gutta
Dr Wakgari Deressa
Sr Workenesh Kereta
Dr Workenesh Ayele
Dr Yayehyirad Kitaw
Prof Yemane Berhane
Wro Yemisrach Shiferaw
Wro Yemisrach Belayneh
Dr Teshome Gebre
Dr Almaz Abebe
Dr Hailu Yeneneh
Dr Filimona Bisrat
S/R Fekerte Belete
Wzo Hiwot Mengistu
Dr Alemayehy Mekonnen
Ato seifu Hagos
Dr Takele Gebressu
Prof Afework kassu
Dr Hailegnaw Eshete

Executive Board

Dr Fikreab kebede
President

S/r Fekerte Belete

Vice President

Dr. Kebede Deribe

Member

Dr. Belaynew Wassie

Member

Dr Aster Tsegaye

Member

Dr Damitew Woldemariam

Member

Prof Amsalu Feleke

Member

EPHA Staff


Executive Director Department

Dr. Alemayehu Mekonnen
Executive Director

Amsale Ayele
Executive Assistant

Ato Semegnew Mengestu
Deputy Executive Director

Mehari Getaneh
PME Coordinator

Yosef Fekadu
Mikiyas Wakbush
IT Officers

Biruk Zenebe
Resource Mobilization Officer


Projects Management Department

 

Yihune Lakew
Alemayehu Bekele
Project Coordinators

Dr Abiyeu Muhiye
Project Officer

Dr Zegeye H/Mariam
Senior Project officer (EFLTP-EHNRI)

Surafel Beyene
IT officer (EFLTP-SPH, AAU)

Yehualashet Mideksa
Assistant Library (EFLTP-SPH, AAU)

Shewanesh Tewelde
Secretary (EFLTP-SPH, AAU)

Kokebe Yeman
Computer lab Assistant (EFLTP-SPH, AAU)

Fikerete Hailu
Office Assistant (EFLTP-SPH, AAU)



Research, Training & Publication & Department

Tesfa Demelew
Research, Training & Publication Director


Zewdie Tefera
Publication Officer

Nigist W/Senbet
Project Assistant/Secretary

Semira Wuhib
Training & Conference Organizer

Setegen Tigbau
Senior Traning and Research officer

Hawa Seid
Secretary/Casher

Zehara sualih
Secretary/Casher

Yordanos Kassahun
Administration Assistant of EJHD

Meskerem Bezuayehu
Editorial Assistant of EJHD

Eskedar Addisu
Office Assistant

Tesfanesh Meseresha
Librarian

Gulelat Abera
Library Assistant

Tigest Delnesaw
Office Assistant

Members Affairs & Networking Department

Yusuf Abdu

Members Affairs Officer

Elsabeth Demeke
Members Affairs Officer

 

Administration & Finance Department

Awol Mezgebe
Administration & Finance Director


Wubalem Aschalew
Grant Specialist

Tigist Tesfaye
Accountant

Sisaynesh Bekele
Sefene Terefe
Cashers

Shiferaw Dibaba
HR & Administration Officer

Berhan Mogese
Legal Advisor

Ephrem Demissie
Purchaser

Meseret Lemma
Storekeeper

Ayalew Gebere
Yared Zeyede
Leykun Berhanu
Drivers

Abebech Abegaz
Genet Abate
Genet Zewdie
Tsehay G/Meskel
Beyene Bekila
Office Assistants